Máy đo OTDR cáp quang Yokogawa AQ1210

Tình trạng: Còn hàng

Máy đo OTDR cáp quang Yokogawa AQ1210 được thiết kế để trao quyền cho các kỹ thuật viên hiện trường thực hiện các phép đo nhanh chóng và chính xác…

  • Mã: AQ1210
  • Hãng: Yokogawa
  • Xuất xứ: Indonesia
Availability: In Stock
Liên hệ

Thông tin về Máy đo OTDR cáp quang Yokogawa AQ1210

Máy đo OTDR cáp quang Yokogawa AQ1210 được thiết kế để trao quyền cho các kỹ thuật viên hiện trường thực hiện các phép đo nhanh chóng và chính xác một cách tự tin. AQ1210 OTDR mang lại độ tin cậy cao với thiết kế mạnh mẽ để hoạt động trong các điều kiện trường khắc nghiệt. Được thiết kế với công nghệ tiên tiến, AQ1210 có chế độ hoạt động kép bằng màn hình cảm ứng đa điểm và các nút phím cứng cũng như các báo cáo phân tích dễ đọc và đo lường hoàn toàn tự động thông qua các ứng dụng phần mềm mới. Ngoài ra, AQ1210 nâng cao năng suất và khả năng hoạt động với thời gian khởi động chớp nhoáng, hoạt động đa tác vụ và báo cáo ngay lập tức thông qua kết nối không dây.

Đặc điểm nổi bật của Máy đo OTDR cáp quang Yokogawa AQ1210

  • 3 Phiên bản tùy chọn để lắp đặt và bảo trì các mạng truy cập thông tin quang khác nhau
  • Cực kỳ nhỏ gọn với kích thước chỉ bằng khổ giấy A5, trọng lượng 1kg.
  • Thời lượng pin cực cao với 10 giờ hoạt động liên tục
  • Màn hình cảm ứng đa điểm điện dung LCD 5,7 inch và vòng xoay điều hướng cực kỳ tiện dụng
  • Đo lường các hệ thống PON với bộ chia 1 x 128, hỗ trợ đo thời gian thực tốc độ cao
  • Hiệu suất phần cứng tuyệt vời và thuật toán phân tích nâng cao cho phép AQ1210 mô tả chính xác các đặc tính của Mạng quang thụ động (PON) thông qua bộ chia quang (lên đến 1 × 128)
  • AQ1210 hỗ trợ người dùng mới bắt đầu / chuyên gia trong việc đơn giản cấu hình cài đặt đo lường OTDR dựa trên thông tin cấu trúc liên kết PON để có kết quả tối ưu.
  • Vùng chết của sự kiện ngắn và độ phân giải lấy mẫu cao cho phép người dùng phát hiện điểm lỗi khoảng cách gần 0,5 mét  (Với model AQ1215A / E / F và AQ1216F)
  • Truyền dữ liệu và điều khiển từ xa qua kết nối Wi-Fi hoặc ETHERNET.

Máy đo OTDR cáp quang Yokogawa AQ1210AQ1210


Thông số kỹ thuật của Máy đo OTDR cáp quang Yokogawa AQ1210

Chỉ tiêu

Thông số kỹ thuật 

Model

AQ1210A

AQ1215A

AQ1210E

AQ1215E

AQ1215F

AQ1216F

AQ1210D

Bước sóng (nm)*8

1310 ±20/1550 ±20

1310 ±20/

1550 ±20,

1625 ±10

1310 ±20/

1550 ±20,

1625 ±20

1310 ±20/

1550 ±20,

1650 ±5 *6

1310 ±20/

1550 ±20,

1650 ±20

1310 ±20/1550 ±20,

850 ±15/1300 ±30

Số lượng đầu đo quang

1 Cổng

2 Cổng (Port 2: 1625 nm, including a filter)

2 Cổng (Port 2: 1650 nm, including a filter)

2 Cổng (Por t 2: 850/1300 nm)

Sợi quang áp dụng

SM (ITU-T G.652) (1310/1550/1625/1650 nm), GI (50/125 μm) and GI (62.5/125 μm) (850/1300 nm)

Dải khoảng cách đo (km)

0.1 to 256

0.1 to 512

0.1 to 256

0.1 to 512

0.1 to 256, 0.1 to 100

Độ rộng xung (ns)

5 to 20000

3 to 20000

5 to 20000

3 to 20000

5 to 20000,

3 to 1000/3 to 5000

Vùng mù sự kiện (m) *1,*8

0.75

0.5

0.75

0.5

0.75, 0.5

Vùng mù suy hao(m) *2,*8

4

2.5

4

2.5

4, 2.5

Vùng mù PON (m) *3,*8

35

30

35

30

35, —

Dải động (dB) *4,*8

37/35

42/40

37/35, 35

42/40, 39

42/40, 37

42/40, 40

37/35, 25/27

Độ chính xác của phép đo suy hao *5

±0.05 dB/dB

±0.03 dB/dB

±0.05 dB/dB

±0.03 dB/dB

±0.05 dB/dB

Độ chính xác của phép đo suy hao phản hồi (Optical return loss measurement accuracy)

±2 dB

Maximum optical pulse output power

≤+15 dBm (1650 nm)

Số lượng diểm lấy mẫu

max. 256000

Độ phân giải lấy mẫu

min. 5 cm

min. 2 cm

min. 5 cm

min. 2 cm

min. 5, 2 cm

Minimum readout resolution

Horizontal axis: 1 cm, vertical axis: 0.001 dB

Đơn vị khoảng cách

m, km, mile, kft

Độ chính xác của phép đo khoảng cách

± (0.75 m + khoảng cách đo × 2 × 10−5 + độ phân giải lấy mẫu)

Group refractive index

1.30000 to 1.79999 (0.00001 intervals)

Đầu nối quang

SC/FC/LC/SC Angled-PC (1310/1550/1625/1650 nm), SC/FC/LC (850/1300 nm)

OTDR

function

Measurement items

Distance, loss, return loss, return loss between two arbitrary points, dB/km

Analysis

Multi-trace, 2-way trace, differential trace, section analysis, auto event search, pass/fail judgment, fiber surface test (option)

Other functions

Multi-fiber project, rerouted fiber comparison, work completion notice, smart mapper, remote control, web server, report generation, plug check, fiber-in-use alarm

Light source function

Output power

−3 dBm ± 1 dB (1310/1550/1625/1650 nm), ≥−20 dBm (850/1300 nm)

Output power stability *7

±0.05 dB (1310/1550 nm), ±0.15 dB (1625/1650/850/1300 nm)

Modulation mode

CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz (1310/1550/1625/1650 nm), CW, 270 Hz (850/1300 nm)

Optical output port

OTDR port

Laser class

Class 1M (EN 60825-1: 2007, GB 7247.1-2012), Class 1 (EN 60825-1: 2014) (1300/1310/1550/1625/1650 nm),

Class 3R (IEC 60825-1:2007, GB 7247.1-2012, EN 60825-1:2014) (850 nm)

Display *9

5.7-inch color TFT LCD (resolution: 640 × 480, multi-touch capacitive touchscreen)

Interfaces

USB 2.0 type-A × 2: USB mass storage device, fiber inspection probe, wired LAN adapter, wireless LAN adapter USB 2.0 type-C × 1: DC power supply, storage, remote control

Data storage

Storage

Internal: ≥1000 traces, external: USB storage

File format

Write: SOR, CSV, SET, SMP, BMP, JPG, report Read: SOR, SET, SMP

Power requirements*10

USB power supply (Type-C), DC 5 V ±5%, max. 3 A

Battery*8

Type: Lithium ion polymer

Operation time: 10 hours or more (Telcordia GR-196-CORE Issue 2, September 2010), Recharge time: 5 hours (power-off state)

Environmental conditions

Operating temperature: −10 to 50˚C (10 to 35˚C when charging the battery), operating humidity: 5 to 90%RH (non-condensing), storage temperature: −20 to 60˚C, storage humidity: 0 to 90%RH (non-condensing), altitude: 4000 m, dust and drip protection: IP51 equivalent*12

EMC*11

Emission

EN 61326-1 Class A, EN 55011 Class A Group1

Immunity

EN 61326-1 Table2

Laser safety standard*11

EN 60825-1: 2014, IEC 60825-1: 2007, GB 7247.1-2012, FDA 21CFR1040.10 and 1040.11

Environmental regulation standard

EN 50581

Dimensions

Approx. 210 mm (W) × 148 mm (H) × 69 mm (D) (excluding projections)

Weight

Approx. 1 kg (including battery)

 

 

 

*1: Minimum pulse width, return loss: ≥55 dB (≥40 dB for 850/1300 nm), group refractive index: 1.5, at 1.5 dB below the unsaturated peak level.

*2: Pulse width: 10 ns, group refractive index: 1.5, at a point where the backscatter level is within

±0.5 dB of the normal level. For SMF, at 1310 nm, return loss: ≥55 dB. For MMF, at 850 nm, return loss: ≥40 dB.

*3: Pulse width: 100 ns (AQ1210A/AQ1210E/AQ1210D), 50 ns (AQ1215A/AQ1215E/AQ1215F/

AQ1216F), at 1310 nm, for non-reflective fiber with a loss of 13 dB, 850/1300 nm are not supported.

*4: Pulse width: 20000 ns, measurement time: 3 minutes, SNR = 1, decrease by 0.5 dB with an angled-PC connector. For MMF 850/1300 nm, pulse width: 500 ns (850 nm)/1000 ns

(1300 nm), measurement time: 3 minutes, SNR = 1, GI50.

*5: ±0.05 dB for a loss of 1 dB or less.

*6: At 20 dB below the spectral peak of pulsed optical output, at 23˚C, after 30 minutes warm up.

*7: Constant temperature, for 5 minutes after 5 minutes warm up.

*8: Typical.

*9: The LCD may contain some pixels that are always on or off (0.002% or fewer of all displayed pixels including RGB), but this is not indicative of a general malfunction.

*10: Require approx. 3 amperes for recharging during operation, approx. 2 amperes for recharging in power-off state.

*11: With Optical power meter and Visible light source option

*12: All the rids are being closed

Sản phẩm